State Forensic Examination Committee
of the Republic of Belarus

Objectivity. Honor. Motherland.

Official site
Schedule of personal reception of citizens and legal entities (their representatives) by the chiefs of the State Forensic Examination Committee of the Republic of Belarus
Position Full name Date Time
Chairman of the State Forensic Examination Committee of the Republic of Belarus Andrey Shved The 3-rd Wednesday of month 08.00-13.00
Deputy Chairman of the State Forensic Examination Committee of the Republic of Belarus – Chief State Forensic Medical Examiner of the Republic of Belarus Yurii Ovsiyuk The 1-st Wednesday of month 08.00-13.00
Deputy Chairman of the State Forensic Examination Committee of the Republic of Belarus Maxim Voronin The 4-th Wednesday of month 08.00-13.00
Deputy Chairman of the State Forensic Examination Committee of the Republic of Belarus Petr Vrublevskii The 4-th Monday of month 08.00-13.00
Deputy Chairman of the State Forensic Examination Committee of the Republic of Belarus Sergey Evmenenko 2-я среда месяца 08.00-13.00

Personal reception is only by appointment at the Department of Legal Entity Appeals office (43 Kalvariyskaya St., Minsk, Republic of Belarus) or on telephone number: 8 (017) 308-61-04

Schedule of personal reception of citizens and legal entity or their representatives by the chiefs of General Directorates and Directorates of the Central Office of the State Forensic Examination Committee of the Republic of Belarus
Directorate Full name of the head Day of month and time Place Telephone number
General Directorate of Criminalistic Examination Dmitriy Gulidin, head of the General Directorate The 3 rd Wednesday of month 9.00-13.00 6a Odoevskogo St., Minsk, Republic of Belarus 8 (017) 308-63-59
General Directorate of Forensic Medical Examination Alexey Sorokin, head of the General Directorate The 1 st Tuesday of month 9.00-13.00 2а Volodarskogo St., Minsk, Republic of Belarus 8 (017) 327-39-48 

8 (017) 218-77-79
Vladimir Kuzmichev, deputy the head of the General Directorate The 2 nd Tuesday of month
9.00-13.00
Sergey Borovko, Deputy of the head of the General Directorate and the head the Department of forensic biological examination The 4-th Tuesday of month
9.00-13.00
Vladimir Pilipenko, deputy the head of the General Directorate and the head of the Department of difficult forensic medical examination The 3-rd Tuesday of month
9.00-13.00
5 3-Korotkiy Ln., Minsk, Republic of Belarus
General Directorate of Finance and Logistic Alexander Gudovich, the head of the General Directorate The 3 rd Wednesday of month
9.00-10.00
8 (017) 308-68-04
Directorate of Re-examination Vladimir Avsyannikov, the head of General the Directorate The 3 rd Tuesday of month
9.00-13.00
8 (017) 308-69-20
8 (017) 308-69-21
General Directorate of Forensic Psychiatric Examination Yuriy Ostyanko, the head of the General Directorate The 2 nd Tuesday of month
10.00-13.00
146 Dolginovskiy Tract St., Minsk, Republic of Belarus 8 (017) 289-01-76
General Directorate of Employment Activity Coordination Andrey Klinchuk, the head the of General Directorate The 1 st Tuesday of month
10.00-11.00
43 Kalvariyskaya St., Minsk, Republic of Belarus 8 (017) 308-61-04
Directorate of Personal Management and Ideological Work Grigoriy Mishnev, the head of the Directorate The 2 nd Wednesday of month
9.00-12.00
8 (017) 308-63-11
Directorate of Internal Security Valeriy Kulikovich, the head of the Directorate The 2 nd Thursday of month
9.00-13.00
8 (017) 218-72-21
General Directorate of Special Expertise Vladimir Atrashkov, the head of the General Directorate The 3 rd Wednesday of month
9.00-13.00
8 (017) 308-62-28
Directorate of Licensing and Certification Olga Nevdah, the head of the Directorate The 2 nd Wednesday of month
9.00-13.00
8 (017) 308-62-42
Dmitiy Solodov, deputy of the head of the Directorate The 3 rd Wednesday of month
9.00-13.00
8 (017) 308-61-21
General Directorate of Technical Examination Andrey Harchenko, the head of the General Directorate The 2 nd Tuesday of month
14.00-18.00
8 (017) 308-62-63
8 (017) 333-82-09
Alexander Kozloovskiy, deputy of the head of the General Directorate and the head of Directorate of computer examinations and examinations of mobile and electronic devices The 1 st Tuesday of month
14.00-18.00
2а Volodarskogo St., Minsk, Republic of Belarus 8 (017) 218-72-17
Vitaliy Alagov, deputy of the head of the General Directorate and the head of Directorate of Phonoscope Examination The 1 st Tuesday of month
14.00-18.00
8 (017) 218-74-26
Timophy Grinkevich, deputy of the head of the General Directorate and the head of Directorate of Economic Examination The 2 nd Tuesday of month
14.00-18.00
43 Kalvariyskaya St., Minsk, Republic of Belarus 8 (017) 308-61-48
Irina Volova, the head of the Directorate of Construction Engineering, Road and Merchandising Examination Directorate The 2 nd Tuesday of month
14.00-18.00
8 (017) 308-62-61